Top 10 Fastest Cars in CSR2 (2026) — ½ Mile Times Ranked
A complete ranked list of the 10 fastest cars in CSR2 right now, sorted by best ½ mile time. Real specs, manufacturer details, and why these cars dominate Live Races and Crew Championships.

Why the Fastest Cars in CSR2 Actually Matter
Speed in CSR2 is not just about winning a single drag race. The fastest cars in the game carry real strategic weight across everything that counts — Live Races, Showdowns, and Crew Championships. In crew play especially, a few hundredths of a second can be the difference between your crew finishing in the top ten or dropping out of the points entirely. Every crew member who races on the fastest car they can field adds to the collective RP total. That RP is what moves crews up the leaderboard, and it accumulates with every win. So when you're trying to push your crew into competitive standings, the car in your garage matters more than almost anything else.
The ½ mile is the standard benchmark for car performance in CSR2. All the times in this list represent fully tuned runs — Stage 6 parts fitted, fusions applied, Elite Tuning active. These are the actual performance ceilings the cars can reach when built correctly. Stock numbers mean almost nothing at the top of the game. What follows is the current top 10, sorted from fastest to slowest, with the real-world background on each car so you know exactly what you're dealing with.
Top 10 Fastest Cars in CSR2 — Quick Reference
| Rank | Car | ½ Mile Time | Power |
|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Honda Hoonigan Indy Truck | 6.513s | ~900 HP |
| #2 | Ford Mustang Shelby GT350 (Legends) | 6.527s | 526 HP stock / ~872 HP maxed |
| #3 | Lamborghini SC63 | 6.538s | 680 HP (hybrid-regulated) |
| #4 | Chevrolet Camaro 'DuSold Designs' | 6.550s | 1,200+ HP |
| #5 | Chevrolet Ringbrothers Loadmaster 'ENYO' | 6.579s | 1,000 HP |
| #6 | De Tomaso P900 Concept | 6.581s | 900 HP |
| #7 | Rimac Nevara R | 6.596s | 2,107 HP |
| #8 | McLaren Solus | 6.597s | 829 HP |
| #9 | Pontiac Firebird Trans Am | 6.609s | V8 (Legends build) |
| #10 | Zenvo Aurora Agil | 6.632s | 1,450 HP (hybrid) |
The gap between #1 and #10 is just 0.119 seconds — but at this level that's enormous. Every car below is a full build, Stage 6 and fusions complete. Car names with a link have a dedicated tune and build guide — click through for shift patterns, Stage 6 breakdowns and more.
The Full Breakdown — #1 to #10
#1 — Honda Hoonigan Indy Truck — 6.513s
The fastest car in CSR2 right now is, genuinely, a truck. The Honda Hoonigan Indy Truck is built on a 2017 Honda Ridgeline pickup shell, but underneath it's something else entirely. The Ridgeline's factory powertrain was stripped out and replaced with a 2.2-litre twin-turbocharged V6 pulled directly from a 2022 IndyCar — Honda's HI12TT/R race unit, producing between 700 and 900 horsepower at up to 12,000 rpm. The engine sits mid-mounted behind the cab, driving the rear wheels through an Xtrac P1011 six-speed sequential gearbox. Brembo carbon-ceramic brakes, custom inboard pushrod suspension using 2021 Acura NSX hubs, and 20-inch Rotiform wheels complete the build. It was built in partnership between Hoonigan and Honda for the SEMA show, and it's one of the most credible 'why not' engineering projects to ever make it into a game. In CSR2 it's an Icon Series Tier 5 vehicle with 135 fusion spaces — the Icon classification means the fusion potential is exceptional and the car rewards a correct build properly.
#2 — Ford Mustang Shelby GT350 (Legends) — 6.527s
The Shelby GT350 Legends car beating modern hypercars is exactly the kind of thing that makes CSR2 interesting. In real life, the GT350 is powered by Ford's 5.2-litre flat-plane crank Voodoo V8 — an engine that produces 526 horsepower at 7,500 rpm and revs to 8,250 rpm, which at the time of launch was the highest-revving production V8 Ford had ever built. The flat-plane crankshaft design is borrowed from motorsport practice: it improves exhaust pulse separation, which allows the engine to breathe more freely at high rpm and deliver genuine high-revving power rather than just torque. The GT350 came paired exclusively with a Tremec TR-3160 six-speed manual, tuned specifically for lightweight construction and high-rpm shift response. In CSR2 the Legends version is what you want — built out with Stage 6 parts it pushes into the 870+ HP range and produces a ½ mile time that puts it second in the entire game.
#3 — Lamborghini SC63 — 6.538s
The SC63 is Lamborghini's LMDh racing prototype, built for the FIA World Endurance Championship and IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship. Its 3.8-litre twin-turbocharged V8 uses a 'cold V' configuration — the turbos sit outside the vee angle rather than inside it, which makes them easier to cool, lowers the centre of gravity, and reduces overall engine mass. Total system output is regulated to 680 horsepower under LMDh rules, with the hybrid motor working alongside the combustion engine through a Bosch-managed ECU. It's the first hybrid racing prototype Lamborghini has built, and the engineering is genuinely purpose-built for endurance racing. It competed at the 24 Hours of Le Mans and 24 Hours of Daytona in its debut season. In CSR2, it sits in the top three for ½ mile performance and is one of the most technically interesting cars in the roster.
#4 — Chevrolet Camaro 'DuSold Designs' — 6.550s
Mike DuSold's 1967 Camaro is a purpose-built Pikes Peak hillclimb competitor out of Louisville, Texas. The original muscle car body is kept, but everything underneath it was rebuilt from scratch — custom tube chassis, drivetrain components sourced from a C6 Z06 Corvette, and a twin-turbocharged LSX V8 producing over 1,200 horsepower at 16 pounds of boost. The car features a sequential paddle-shift mechanism and a Rocket Anti-Lag system to maintain turbo pressure between shifts. DuSold ran it at Pikes Peak 2022 and finished among the 15 fastest vehicles on the mountain under difficult conditions. The combination of classic Camaro aesthetics and modern forced-induction horsepower makes it one of the most visually distinctive cars in the CSR2 roster.
#5 — Chevrolet Ringbrothers Loadmaster 'ENYO' — 6.579s
The ENYO is a 1948 Chevrolet Loadmaster pickup that Ringbrothers spent nearly a decade and approximately 10,000 build hours transforming into something that belongs on a racetrack. Only the original steel cab survives from the donor truck — it was narrowed four inches and lengthened two inches with a wedge chop. The powertrain is a Goodwin Competition Racing Engines 510 cubic-inch tall-deck LS with Kinsler eight-stack fuel injection, producing 1,000 horsepower on 110-octane race fuel. The suspension is a custom cantilever independent design by Ahlman Engineering with Öhlins shocks. Brembo GTS M6 brakes with six-piston calipers handle stopping duties. It won SEMA's 2022 Battle of the Builders — the most prestigious award in the custom car world. In CSR2, it represents what happens when a builder refuses to respect the limitations of the source material.
#6 — De Tomaso P900 Concept — 6.581s
The De Tomaso P900 is one of the purest hypercars in CSR2's lineup. It's a track-only machine limited to 18 units globally, priced from $3 million, and powered by a 7.0-litre naturally aspirated V12 developed by ItalTecnica. The engine produces 900 horsepower and revs to over 10,000 rpm — no turbochargers, no electrification. The entire car weighs 900 kilograms, giving it a power-to-weight ratio that very few cars anywhere can match. De Tomaso designed it to run on synthetic, carbon-neutral fuel, and the construction includes a Formula 1-inspired gear-driven valve distribution system and an eight-stage dry sump lubrication setup with titanium and carbon components. At 6.581 seconds, it sits just 0.002 seconds behind the Rimac — proof that raw combustion can still compete with electrified machinery when the engineering is right.
#7 — Rimac Nevara R — 6.596s
The Rimac Nevera R is the track-focused evolution of the Nevera, and its numbers are difficult to contextualise. Four electric motors produce 2,107 horsepower. It reaches 60 mph from rest in 1.7 seconds. It hits 300 kph in under nine seconds. A new generation all-wheel torque vectoring system, 15% more aerodynamic downforce than the standard Nevera, and Michelin Pilot Sport Cup 2 tyres on a 108 kWh battery developed with new NMC chemistry for sustained track use. Only 40 examples will be built, each at around $2.5 million. In CSR2, the combination of electric torque delivery and outright power puts it inside the top ten at 6.596 seconds — separated from the McLaren Solus GT by just 0.001 seconds.
#8 — McLaren Solus GT — 6.597s
One millisecond behind the Rimac sits the McLaren Solus GT, and the contrast in philosophy could not be sharper. Where the Nevera R runs 2,107 electric horsepower, the Solus GT makes 829 horsepower from a 5.2-litre naturally aspirated V10 that revs past 10,000 rpm. It weighs under 1,000 kilograms and generates over 1,200 kilograms of downforce at 150 mph — more downforce than the car itself weighs. The driver sits in a single-seat cockpit accessed through a jet-aircraft-style sliding canopy. Seven-speed sequential gearbox with straight-cut gears, double wishbone suspension with torsion bars, carbon fibre monocoque with the V10 integrated as a structural member. McLaren built 25 examples and sold all of them before the car was publicly revealed. In a game full of electrified hypercars, the Solus GT represents the last generation of pure combustion engineering running at an absolute limit.
#9 — Pontiac Firebird Trans Am — 6.609s
The Pontiac Firebird Trans Am's presence in this list is one of CSR2's best moments. A classic 1977 American muscle car sitting inside the top ten fastest cars in the game — built out correctly through the Legends programme, it produces a 6.609-second ½ mile time. The original Trans Am was built around Pontiac's V8 in an era when American manufacturers were being forced to detune engines to meet emissions requirements, which means the stock car was far slower than it looked. What CSR2 has done with the Legends build is imagine what that platform could have been without compromise — proper Stage 6 tuning, correct fusion slot configuration, and Elite Tuning on an iconic body. It comes from the 'Untamed Horsepower' event and is widely regarded as one of the most stable cars to drive at this performance level, which matters as much as raw time in competitive play.
#10 — Zenvo Aurora Agil — 6.632s
The Zenvo Aurora Agil rounds out the list and is the kind of car most people outside the hypercar world have never heard of. Zenvo is a Danish manufacturer operating from Præstø, and the Aurora Agil is the track-focused variant of their Aurora platform. Under the carbon fibre body sits a 6.6-litre quad-turbocharged V12 in a 90-degree hot-V configuration, producing 1,250 horsepower. A 200-horsepower electric motor adds to that for a combined system output of 1,450 horsepower. The powertrain was developed in partnership with MAHLE Powertrain and redlines at 9,800 rpm. 0 to 62 mph takes 2.5 seconds. Top speed sits at 227 mph. The car generates 880 kilograms of downforce at 155 mph through a carbon fibre monocoque chassis. At 6.632 seconds it sits at the edge of the top ten — but still faster than anything else in the game outside this list.
Getting These Cars Without the Grind
Every car on this list requires a serious investment to build properly in CSR2. Stage 6 parts, correct fusions, Elite Tuning where applicable — the resource cost to take any of these from stock to a 6.5-second machine is enormous. Cash runs into the tens of millions, and bronze key grinding for the right Stage 6 drops can take weeks on a single car. For players who want to compete in Live Races and push their crew up the championship leaderboard now, that timeline is the actual obstacle. CSR2 mods solve it directly — the cars arrive already built to their full performance ceiling, fusions applied correctly, ready to race from the moment they land in your garage. No grinding, no correction runs, no waiting on an event cycle to unlock the right resources.
Skip the grind — get your CSR2 mods delivered
Reading about CSR2 strategy is useful. Having the gold, cars, and keys to actually execute it is better. Browse our packs and get your account stacked today.
More CSR2 Guides
CSR2 Modding Guide — Features, How It Works & Benefits
A complete guide to CSR2 modding — what it actually means, how server-side delivery works, what you can get, and the advanced features most players don't know exist. Android and iOS both covered.
Read more GuideCSR2 Mod APK — Safe Guide, Real Risks, and a Better Alternative
Thinking about downloading a CSR2 mod APK? Read this first. We break down what mod APKs actually are, why they're risky, and how a safer server-side modding service works for both Android and iOS.
Read more AndroidCSR2 Modding for Android — Unlimited Gold, Cars & Keys Delivered
The complete guide to CSR2 modding for Android. Learn exactly how the process works, what you can get, how Google Play Games is used, and why thousands of Android players trust this service.
Read more